Sunday, August 7, 2011

:'(

Tengah baca buku.
Pada malam minggu?
Owh, jangan tepuk pipi kamu.
Betul, itu aku.


I have to do this.
Since the available options are only..
Do or Die.
Bukan mati yang kena kebumikan tue..  Bukan.
Mati di sini maksudnya hilang kredibiliti.
 

;(
 I am forced to do this.
I'll take this challenge.
I'll make it.
;)


 I can almost see it  
That dream I am dreaming 
But there's a voice inside my head saying "You'll never reach it"
Every step I'm taking 

Every move I make feels 
Lost with no direction  
My faith is shaking
But I gotta keep trying 

Gotta keep my head held high
There's always gonna be another mountain 

I'm always gonna wanna make it move 
Always gonna be a uphill battle 
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there 

Ain't about what's waiting on the other side 
It's the climb
The struggles I'm facing  

The chances I'm taking 
Sometimes might knock me down  
 But no, I'm not breaking
I may not know it  

But these are the moments that I'm gonna remember most, yeah 
Just gotta keep going
And I, I got to be strong 

Just keep pushing on
'Cause there's always gonna be another mountain  

I'm always gonna wanna make it move  
Always gonna be a uphill battle 
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there

  Ain't about what's waiting on the other side It's the climb, yeah!
There's always gonna be another mountain I'm always gonna wanna make it move  

Always gonna be an uphill battle 
Somebody's gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there  

Ain't about what's waiting on the other side  
It's the climb, yeah!
Keep on moving, keep climbing 

Keep the faith, baby It's all about, it's all about the climb  
Keep the faith, keep your faith.


This is good.
For ears and soul.
;)


 


No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...